Stay up to date with the latest from Melbourne Art Fair

Buy Tickets
Clear Filter

Killing Time

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
QT Melbourne, 133 Russell St, Melbourne

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
9:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

MoMA at NGV: 130 Years of Modern and Contemporary Art Melbourne Winter Masterpieces 2018

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
NGV International, 180 St Kilda Road, Melbourne

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

Wonderland

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

Blak Design Matters

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Koorie Heritage Trust, Levels 1 & 3, The Yarra Building Federation Square Cnr Swanston & Flinders Streets Melbourne

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

My Monster: The Human Animal Hybrid

Exhibition
Monday, 30 July, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Gallery, 344 Swanston Street, Melbourne

Killing Time

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Various sites across Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

A Lightness of Spirit is the Measure of Happiness 

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACCA, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Design for Life: Grant and Mary Featherston

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

EuroVisions: Contemporary Art from the Goldberg Collection

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

Liquid Form: Ancient and contemporary glass

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Pat Brassington

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ten Cubed, 1489 Malvern Road, Glen Iris

Robert Smithson: Time Crystals

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
MUMA, Monash University Caulfield Campus, 900 Dandenong Road, Caulfield East

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

WORKAROUND – Women Design Action

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Design Hub, Level 2, Project Rooms 1 and 2, Corner Victoria and Swanston Streets, Carlton

Wonderland

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

Blak Design Matters

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Koorie Heritage Trust, Levels 1 & 3, The Yarra Building Federation Square Cnr Swanston & Flinders Streets Melbourne

State of the Union

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Eavesdropping

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Benjamin Armstrong | Invisible Stories: Meditations on Port Essington

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tolarno Galleries, Level 4, 104 Exhibition Street, Melbourne

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

My Monster: The Human Animal Hybrid

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Gallery, 344 Swanston Street, Melbourne

All We Can’t See: Illustrating the Nauru Files

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
fortyfivedownstairs, 45 Flinders, Lane Melbourne

Au

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Station Gallery, Melbourne, 9 Ellis St, South Yarra

Khadim Ali

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Raafat Ishak

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Jon Eiseman: After the Rain

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Gina Kalabishis: Bundanon Floor to Sky

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Subterrain: The Organic Sublime in Contemporary Practice

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
FLG Pop-Up at Collins Place Gallery, 45 Collins Street, Melbourne

Murray White Room: Quite Country by Sangeeta Sandrasegar

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Murray White Room, Sargood lane, Melbourne

Yours Internally

Exhibition
Tuesday, 31 July, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Victorian College of the Arts, Margaret Lawrence Gallery, 40 Dodds Street
, Southbank

Killing Time

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Various sites across Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

Design for Life: Grant and Mary Featherston

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

EuroVisions: Contemporary Art from the Goldberg Collection

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

A Lightness of Spirit is the Measure of Happiness 

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACCA, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Liquid Form: Ancient and contemporary glass

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Pat Brassington

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ten Cubed, 1489 Malvern Road, Glen Iris

Robert Smithson: Time Crystals

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
MUMA, Monash University Caulfield Campus, 900 Dandenong Road, Caulfield East

WORKAROUND – Women Design Action

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Design Hub, Level 2, Project Rooms 1 and 2, Corner Victoria and Swanston Streets, Carlton

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

Wonderland

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

Blak Design Matters

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Koorie Heritage Trust, Levels 1 & 3, The Yarra Building Federation Square Cnr Swanston & Flinders Streets Melbourne

State of the Union

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Eavesdropping

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Benjamin Armstrong | Invisible Stories: Meditations on Port Essington

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tolarno Galleries, Level 4, 104 Exhibition Street, Melbourne

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Au

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Station Gallery, Melbourne, 9 Ellis St, South Yarra

All We Can’t See: Illustrating the Nauru Files

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
fortyfivedownstairs, 45 Flinders, Lane Melbourne

Architecture Makes Us: Cinematic Visions of Sonia Leber & David Chesworth

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Centre for Contemporary Photography, 404 George Street, Fitzroy

Khadim Ali

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

No one is watching you: Ronnie van Hout

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Dodds Street, Southbank

Raafat Ishak

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Wangka Kutjara, Tjukurpa Kutju

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Linden New Art, Domain House, Dallas Brooks Drive Melbourne

Jon Eiseman: After the Rain

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Laura Jones: Too Much, Not Enough

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sophie Gannon Gallery, 2 Albert Street, Richmond

Gina Kalabishis: Bundanon Floor to Sky

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Rhys Lee: Whistle World

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson Gallery, 155 Langridge Street, Collingwood

Murray White Room: Quite Country by Sangeeta Sandrasegar

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Murray White Room, Sargood lane, Melbourne

Yours Internally

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Victorian College of the Arts, Margaret Lawrence Gallery, 40 Dodds Street
, Southbank

Not of the Now

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

The Space Beyond the Space

Exhibition
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

Killing Time

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
QT Melbourne, 133 Russell St, Melbourne

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

Design for Life: Grant and Mary Featherston

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen 3105

EuroVisions: Contemporary Art from the Goldberg Collection

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

A Lightness of Spirit is the Measure of Happiness 

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACCA, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Liquid Form: Ancient and contemporary glass

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Pat Brassington

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ten Cubed, 1489 Malvern Road, Glen Iris

Robert Smithson: Time Crystals

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
MUMA, Monash University Caulfield Campus, 900 Dandenong Road, Caulfield East

WORKAROUND – Women Design Action

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Design Hub, Level 2, Project Rooms 1 and 2, Corner Victoria and Swanston Streets, Carlton

Wonderland

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

Blak Design Matters

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Koorie Heritage Trust, Levels 1 & 3, The Yarra Building Federation Square Cnr Swanston & Flinders Streets Melbourne

State of the Union

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Eavesdropping

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Benjamin Armstrong | Invisible Stories: Meditations on Port Essington

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tolarno Galleries, Level 4, 104 Exhibition Street, Melbourne

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Au

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Station Gallery, Melbourne, 9 Ellis St, South Yarra

My Monster: The Human Animal Hybrid

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Gallery, 344 Swanston Street, Melbourne

All We Can’t See: Illustrating the Nauru Files

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
fortyfivedownstairs, 45 Flinders, Lane Melbourne

Architecture Makes Us: Cinematic Visions of Sonia Leber & David Chesworth

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Centre for Contemporary Photography, 404 George Street, Fitzroy

Khadim Ali

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

No one is watching you: Ronnie van Hout

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Dodds Street, Southbank

Raafat Ishak

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Wangka Kutjara, Tjukurpa Kutju

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Linden New Art, Domain House, Dallas Brooks Drive Melbourne

Jon Eiseman: After the Rain

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Laura Jones: Too Much, Not Enough

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sophie Gannon Gallery, 2 Albert Street, Richmond

Gina Kalabishis: Bundanon Floor to Sky

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Subterrain: The Organic Sublime in Contemporary Practice

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
FLG Pop-Up at Collins Place Gallery, 45 Collins Street, Melbourne

Rhys Lee: Whistle World

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson Gallery, 155 Langridge Street, Collingwood

Murray White Room: Quite Country by Sangeeta Sandrasegar

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Murray White Room, Sargood lane, Melbourne

BalletLab McMahon Contemporary Art Award

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Temperance Hall, 199 Napier St, South Melbourne

Yours Internally

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Victorian College of the Arts, Margaret Lawrence Gallery, 40 Dodds Street
, Southbank

Not of the Now

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

The Space Beyond the Space

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

TIME presents Sriwhana Spong

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Melbourne Art Fair, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Simon Zoric: Pig in a Poke

Exhibition
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, Gertrude Glasshouse, 44 Glasshouse Road, Collingwood

Killing Time

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Various sites across Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

Design for Life: Grant and Mary Featherston

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, Central Galleries and the Kerry Gardner & Andrew Myer Project Gallery 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen 3105

EuroVisions: Contemporary Art from the Goldberg Collection

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

A Lightness of Spirit is the Measure of Happiness 

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 9:00 pm
ACCA, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Liquid Form: Ancient and contemporary glass

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Pat Brassington

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ten Cubed, 1489 Malvern Road, Glen Iris

Robert Smithson: Time Crystals

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
MUMA, Monash University Caulfield Campus, 900 Dandenong Road, Caulfield East

WORKAROUND – Women Design Action

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Design Hub, Level 2, Project Rooms 1 and 2, Corner Victoria and Swanston Streets, Carlton

Wonderland

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

Blak Design Matters

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Koorie Heritage Trust, Levels 1 & 3, The Yarra Building Federation Square Cnr Swanston & Flinders Streets Melbourne

State of the Union

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Eavesdropping

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Benjamin Armstrong | Invisible Stories: Meditations on Port Essington

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tolarno Galleries, Level 4, 104 Exhibition Street, Melbourne

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Au

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Station Gallery, Melbourne, 9 Ellis St, South Yarra

My Monster: The Human Animal Hybrid

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Gallery, 344 Swanston Street, Melbourne

All We Can’t See: Illustrating the Nauru Files

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
fortyfivedownstairs, 45 Flinders, Lane Melbourne

Architecture Makes Us: Cinematic Visions of Sonia Leber & David Chesworth

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Centre for Contemporary Photography, 404 George Street, Fitzroy

From Will to Form: TarraWarra Biennial 2018

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
TarraWarra Museum of Art, 311 Healesville-Yarra Glen Rd, Tarrawarra

Khadim Ali

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

No one is watching you: Ronnie van Hout

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 9:00 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Dodds Street, Southbank

Raafat Ishak

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Wangka Kutjara, Tjukurpa Kutju

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Linden New Art, Domain House, Dallas Brooks Drive Melbourne

Jon Eiseman: After the Rain

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Laura Jones: Too Much, Not Enough

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sophie Gannon Gallery, 2 Albert Street, Richmond

Gina Kalabishis: Bundanon Floor to Sky

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Subterrain: The Organic Sublime in Contemporary Practice

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
FLG Pop-Up at Collins Place Gallery, 45 Collins Street, Melbourne

Rhys Lee: Whistle World

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson Gallery, 155 Langridge Street, Collingwood

Murray White Room: Quite Country by Sangeeta Sandrasegar

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Murray White Room, Sargood lane, Melbourne

Yours Internally

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Victorian College of the Arts, Margaret Lawrence Gallery, 40 Dodds Street
, Southbank

Not of the Now

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

The Space Beyond the Space

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

TIME presents Sriwhana Spong

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Melbourne Art Fair, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Simon Zoric: Pig in a Poke

Exhibition
Friday, 3 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, Gertrude Glasshouse, 44 Glasshouse Road, Collingwood

Killing Time

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
QT Melbourne, 133 Russell St, Melbourne

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

Wonderland

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
9:30 am - 5:30 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

Design for Life: Grant and Mary Featherston

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, Central Galleries and the Kerry Gardner & Andrew Myer Project Gallery 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen 3105

EuroVisions: Contemporary Art from the Goldberg Collection

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

Pat Brassington

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Ten Cubed, 1489 Malvern Road, Glen Iris

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

TIME presents Sriwhana Spong

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Melbourne Art Fair, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Au

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Station Gallery, Melbourne, 9 Ellis St, South Yarra

My Monster: The Human Animal Hybrid

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
RMIT Gallery, 344 Swanston Street, Melbourne

A Lightness of Spirit is the Measure of Happiness 

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACCA, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Architecture Makes Us: Cinematic Visions of Sonia Leber & David Chesworth

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Centre for Contemporary Photography, 404 George Street, Fitzroy

Khadim Ali

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Liquid Form: Ancient and contemporary glass

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

No one is watching you: Ronnie van Hout

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Dodds Street, Southbank

Raafat Ishak

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Wangka Kutjara, Tjukurpa Kutju

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Linden New Art, Domain House, Dallas Brooks Drive Melbourne

Jon Eiseman: After the Rain

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Laura Jones: Too Much, Not Enough

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sophie Gannon Gallery, 2 Albert Street, Richmond

Gina Kalabishis: Bundanon Floor to Sky

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Flinders Lane Gallery, 137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne

Subterrain: The Organic Sublime in Contemporary Practice

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
FLG Pop-Up at Collins Place Gallery, 45 Collins Street, Melbourne

From Will to Form: TarraWarra Biennial 2018

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
TarraWarra Museum of Art, 311 Healesville-Yarra Glen Rd, Tarrawarra

BalletLab McMahon Contemporary Art Award

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Temperance Hall, 199 Napier St, South Melbourne

Yours Internally

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Victorian College of the Arts, Margaret Lawrence Gallery, 40 Dodds Street
, Southbank

All We Can’t See: Illustrating the Nauru Files

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
fortyfivedownstairs, 45 Flinders, Lane Melbourne

Not of the Now

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

Robert Smithson: Time Crystals

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
MUMA, Monash University Caulfield Campus, 900 Dandenong Road, Caulfield East

WORKAROUND – Women Design Action

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
RMIT Design Hub, Level 2, Project Rooms 1 and 2, Corner Victoria and Swanston Streets, Carlton

Genevieve Piko

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
KINGS Artist Run, Lvl 1 / 171 King Street, Melbourne

Deep, Dark, Desperate / Eat Your Saints

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
KINGS Artist Run, Lvl 1 / 171 King Street, Melbourne

The Space Beyond the Space

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
BLINDSIDE, Level 7, Nicholas Building, 37 Swanston Street, Melbourne

State of the Union

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Eavesdropping

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Simon Zoric: Pig in a Poke

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, Gertrude Glasshouse, 44 Glasshouse Road, Collingwood

Rhys Lee: Whistle World

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson Gallery, 155 Langridge Street, Collingwood

Benjamin Armstrong | Invisible Stories: Meditations on Port Essington

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Tolarno Galleries, Level 4, 104 Exhibition Street, Melbourne

Murray White Room: Quite Country by Sangeeta Sandrasegar

Exhibition
Saturday, 4 August, 2018
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Murray White Room, Sargood lane, Melbourne

Killing Time

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018

Chapter House Lane, entry via Flinders Lane, Melbourne CBD

TIME presents Michaela Gleave

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
QT Melbourne, 133 Russell St, Melbourne

TIME presents Jess Johnson with Simon Ward

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Fed Square, Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne

TIME presents Angela Tiatia

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Dodds St &, Southbank Blvd, Southbank

Wonderland

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
9:30 am - 5:30 pm
ACMI, Gallery 1 Federation Square, Flinders Street, Melbourne

Design for Life: Grant and Mary Featherston

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, Central Galleries and the Kerry Gardner & Andrew Myer Project Gallery 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen 3105

EuroVisions: Contemporary Art from the Goldberg Collection

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Heide Museum of Modern Art, 7 Templestowe Road, Bulleen

Liquid Form: Ancient and contemporary glass

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

The Field Revisited

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia, Federation Square, Melbourne

Dale Cox: Inner Logic

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

Annette Bezor: Cocktail

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 28 Derby Street, Collingwood

Peter Wegner: Condolence. 27 Drawings

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Australian Galleries, 35 Derby Street, Collingwood

A Lightness of Spirit is the Measure of Happiness 

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
ACCA, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

Architecture Makes Us: Cinematic Visions of Sonia Leber & David Chesworth

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Centre for Contemporary Photography, 404 George Street, Fitzroy

From Will to Form: TarraWarra Biennial 2018

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
TarraWarra Museum of Art, 311 Healesville-Yarra Glen Rd, Tarrawarra

Khadim Ali

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

No one is watching you: Ronnie van Hout

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Buxton Contemporary, Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Dodds Street, Southbank

Raafat Ishak

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Gertrude Contemporary, 21-31 High Street, Preston South

Wangka Kutjara, Tjukurpa Kutju

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Linden New Art, Domain House, Dallas Brooks Drive Melbourne

TIME presents Sriwhana Spong

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Melbourne Art Fair, 111 Sturt Street, Southbank

BalletLab McMahon Contemporary Art Award

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Temperance Hall, 199 Napier St, South Melbourne

State of the Union

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Eavesdropping

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Ian Potter Museum of Art, The University of Museum, Swanston Street, Parkville

Rhys Lee: Whistle World

Exhibition
Sunday, 5 August, 2018
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson Gallery, 155 Langridge Street, Collingwood